link to University of Utah Home link to Marriott Library Home
Off Campus Access - Log In

Today's Room Schedule

Excludes rooms 1715, 1725, 1735, 1130, 1150, and 1160, which are scheduled by University Scheduling.

Time Instructor Class
1008 MAC Classroom
12:20pm–3:20pmCheryll BrogART 2206-004
4:30pm–8:40pmCheryll BrogART 3630-001
1009 PC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amDr. Nora WoodHealth Professions LEAP
10:40am–12:10pmDr. Nora WoodHealth Professions LEAP
2:00pm–5:00pmSteven Lederman/ Hallie H...EAE 3600 Sec 001
1110 MAC Classroom
9:10am–12:10pmCheryll BrogART 2201-003
12:20pm–3:20pmART 2201-004
4:10pm–7:00pmNathan DevirMiddle East Seminar
1120 MAC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amMartin NovakFA 2000-002
10:30am–12:10pmShane WallaceWRTG: Science Writing (Mathison)
2:00pm–3:20pmLewis CrawfordFA 3600-001 
6:00pm–9:00pmSteven Lederman / Hallie ...EAE 3600 Sec 002
1140 Lecture Classroom
10:40am–12:10pmJoshua LenartCVEEN 3100
2:00pm–3:20pmBob NelsonTHEA 4330/35  Dramaturgy
3:30pm–6:30pmBreanna HoodBiol study group
6:30pm–10:00pmRyan FelinSigma Nu Study Session
1170 Lecture Classroom
9:10am–10:30amMeg HarperScience in Society LEAP
10:40am–12:10pmTim SolverTHEA 2420  Intro to Playwriting
2:00pm–3:20pmRebecca LarsenLEAP 1501-009
3:40pm–5:00pmLiz PetleyTHEA 1713 - Script Analysis
1701H Gould Auditorium
12:00pm–4:30pmCindy HansenFall Faculty Forum
1705 Meeting Space
9:00am–10:00amDaureen NesdillWhale Grant Proposal
10:30am–12:30pmHannah MillsCommunity Engaged Faculty Webinar
5:30pm–6:20pmBritta TreppPEAK Employee Fitness Class - Yoga
1705B Video Studio
12:00pm–3:00pmAnthony SamsStudio 200
1705X Audio Studio
4:00pm–6:00pmRobert NelsonStaff podcast (Mark Howell)
1738D Study Room
12:10pm–2:10pmSam WarrenOffice hours KINES 3091
2:10pm–4:10pmOriana CanchumaniFinance Studying
4:10pm–6:10pmEmmanline EganFinance Studying
6:30pm–7:30pmKirk DudgeonNew Member Meeting-Delta Sigma Phi
1745 MAC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amCheryll BrogART 2060-005
10:40am–12:10pmCheryll BrogART 2060-006
2:00pm–3:20pmMichelle BrooksATMOS 5020-001
3:40pm–5:00pmCheryll BrogART 2060-009
1750A Study Room
10:40am–12:10pmElena GarciaSTUDY
12:10pm–1:20pmKristie ChoiCalculus Review
1:20pm–3:00pmZirak ZaheerCS
3:00pm–5:00pmWhiteECON
7:00pm–8:00pmMitchell JohnsonCamp Hobe Interview 
8:00pm–9:00pmMitchell JohnsonCamp Hobe Interview
1750B Study Room
9:20am–11:20amNoneStudy group
11:50am–1:10pmBonita AustinCasing with Bain & Co
1:30pm–3:30pmMelina LewisPATH 3100
4:00pm–5:30pmMirinda Mar WhitakerResearch Meeting
7:20pm–8:20pmJoshua ShiehStudy fellowship
8:30pm–10:30pmkuan chenstudy
1750C Study Room
9:00am–10:00amKepkaStudy 
10:00am–11:30amnonestudy
11:50am–1:50pmStatlerCHEM 
2:00pm–3:00pmJennifer SeagraveE-LEAP Team Project
3:10pm–4:00pmmeStudy group
4:40pm–5:50pmmestudy group
6:10pm–7:20pmSamuel EnglertMath tutoring 
8:30pm–9:30pmBrandon EricksonMCAT Tutoring
1750D Study Room
8:30am–10:00amScott NaylorSenior Project Meeting
10:10am–11:30amscottDan
11:30am–1:30pmmelodynursing
1:30pm–3:00pmKristie ChoiCalculus I
3:00pm–4:30pmDr. CortezAutonomic Physiology Lab Product Development Meeti...
6:20pm–8:20pmWerrettStudy Group
8:30pm–10:30pmmartinezstudy sesh
2008 Dumke Lecture Classroom
9:10am–1:00pmCheryll BrogART 3680-001
2:00pm–3:20pmBen SandbergDANC 3261
2101 Dumke Study Room
9:30am–11:30amTyler TomlinsonCS 2100 Review
2:30pm–4:30pmKona EldredgeKorean 1010 TA
4:30pm–6:30pmLIvy fordGeology study
7:00pm–9:00pmMoyer-HornerStudy Session
2103 Study Room
7:00am–8:00amTam MaiPMPPAC Meeting
8:20am–10:20am1Kichwa 1010
2:00pm–4:00pmKona EldredgeKorean 2010 Tutoring Session
5:00pm–7:00pmBrandonEAE 3710
7:00pm–9:00pmN/AJohnathon
2105 Study Room
7:50am–9:50amSeawrightKichwa 1010
10:00am–12:00pmZach PersheyKappa Sigma Study Hall
12:00pm–1:50pmJuan Alcantar VazquezKappa Sigma Study Hall
2:00pm–4:00pmJoshua Ulrichmath tutor
4:00pm–6:00pmSanil KhatriKappa Sigma Study Hours
6:00pm–8:00pmStephanie LeonardStudy PSY
8:00pm–10:00pmAurora SinStudy group
2130N Hoopes Room
9:10am–12:10pmDIVYA CHANDRASEKHARCMP 6240
2:00pm–3:00pmEric AllenMATH 1010 Tutoring
3:30pm–4:30pmGrace MasonCampus Contraceptive Initiative
5:40pm–10:00pmASUU Tutoring
2500 Digital Matters Open Area
11:00am–2:00pmJustin SorensenGIS and Media Production Workshops
2500B One Button Studio
11:20am–12:00pmGreg HatchOBS Demos
12:00pm–1:00pmKilo ZamoraGNDR 2500
3000 East Entrance
12:00pm–3:00pmErika GeeAlternative Breaks -- Bennion Center
3300A Study Room
9:00am–11:00amLisa Joss MooreBiochem Group
12:30pm–2:30pmCecilCalc study group 
4:00pm–6:00pmNehaFor Studying
6:00pm–8:00pmZainab AlsaifStudy Chemistry
8:00pm–10:00pmzainabchemistry study 
3300B Study Room
12:00pm–2:00pmBelindaKappa Delta Chi
2:00pm–4:00pmNaStudying
4:00pm–6:00pmAzeemStudy Group
6:00pm–8:00pmAdrianAdrian
10:00pm–11:50pmzainabstudying
3300C Study Room
12:00pm–2:00pmKameron GooldPhysics
2:10pm–4:10pmHarrisQuantum Mechanics 
4:10pm–6:10pmKyanna OrrStudy Group
6:30pm–8:30pmQuinn StaggPike Study Group 
3300D Study Room
9:00am–11:00amHarrisQuantum Mechanics
11:10am–1:10pmHollyOrganic Chemistry
1:20pm–3:20pmharrispsychology study group 
3:50pm–5:50pmRamGroup StudyStudy
5:50pm–7:50pmnaGrp discussion
7:50pm–9:10pmNAInterview Prep
MAC Laptop Cart (24)
9:10am–10:30amMeg HarperScience in Society LEAP
2:00pm–3:20pmBen SandbergDANC 3261

Contact

Knowledge Commons
801-581-6273

Related Links

Floor Maps
 Last Modified 6/20/18