link to University of Utah Home link to Marriott Library Home
Off Campus Access - Log In

Today's Room Schedule

Excludes rooms 1715, 1725, 1735, 1130, 1150, and 1160, which are scheduled by University Scheduling.

Time Instructor Class
1008 MAC Classroom
8:40am–10:30amMikaela CarrollSociology study group
1009 PC Classroom
8:00am–12:00pmTyler RobinsonIB Study
12:00pm–4:00pmParker TiptonStudy Session
4:00pm–8:00pmBrendan KenyGroup Study
1110 MAC Classroom
1:00pm–2:30pmChristian MoreiraAccounting
6:00pm–7:20pmHaynes GoodsellART2060-003
1120 MAC Classroom
1:00pm–3:00pmLisa SwanstromENGL 6810 Digital Humanities
1140 Lecture Classroom
9:00am–11:00amSydney Cheek-DonnellCFA Grant Workshop
5:00pm–10:00pmColin KitzSigma Chi Study Session
1170 Lecture Classroom
9:00am–11:40amdale larsenProject Youth library visit with Dale Larsen
2:30pm–4:30pmMichael KaneWilliam Lewis Manly
5:30pm–7:00pmNAGroup study
1701H Gould Auditorium
7:00am–7:00pmStressBuster Week - Coffee Hour 1-3pm 
1705 Meeting Space
2:30pm–4:30pmSoehnerCoffee with Catherine
1705B Video Studio
9:00am–1:00pmSamsRebeca Cannady: Screen Capture
1705X Audio Studio
3:00pm–4:00pmRobert NelsonWill Tepner
1738D Study Room
9:20am–11:20amTyler TomlinsonCS Study
12:00pm–2:00pmHolly AstinAnatomy
3:00pm–5:00pmY.A TongIntro to Comp Pols Study Group
5:00pm–7:00pmjonesBlack atlantic review 
7:40pm–9:40pmn/aStudy GrOUP
1745 MAC Classroom
7:00am–11:00amJonathan CrumpBiochemistry Study group
1750A Study Room
9:00am–11:00amMinqi LiGroup Study Econ 5060
11:00am–12:00pmCindy Solomon-Klebba1700 Exam review
12:00pm–2:00pmMartinezStudy Group
2:00pm–3:00pmKatieTranspo. Study Sesh
3:00pm–4:00pmJavier Carvajal RojasMATH STUDY
4:00pm–5:00pmKatieTranspo Study Sesh. 
5:00pm–7:00pmY.A TONGSTUDY GROUP
7:00pm–9:00pmsamantha joelpsych
1750B Study Room
8:20am–9:30amPapadopollousmath 1030
9:30am–11:30amNielsenAnatomy Study Group
11:30am–1:00pmwendyStudy
1:00pm–3:00pmHyeon KimGroup Study
3:00pm–3:30pmKatieTranspo Study 
3:30pm–5:30pmVon SiversHistory of Islam Final
6:00pm–8:00pmKate NelsonStudy group
8:10pm–10:10pmDawsonBiol 1210 Study
1750C Study Room
8:00am–10:00amStaci McIntoshNutrition Study
10:00am–11:20amPapadopolousAlexis
11:20am–1:20pmPeterCS study
1:20pm–3:20pmmardiePatho Study 
3:30pm–5:30pmjonesmsd study
5:30pm–7:30pmMr.benstudy group
7:40pm–8:40pmSandomirStudy Group
8:40pm–10:40pmNaInterview coding
1750D Study Room
7:40am–9:30amStrayerVirtual Reality Research Study
9:30am–11:30amRichard ErnstGroup study
11:40am–1:10pmXiqiang WangGroup study
1:10pm–3:10pmNielsenGroup Study 
3:10pm–5:10pmMark NielsenAnatomy
5:10pm–7:10pmStrayerVirtual Reality Research Study 
7:10pm–9:10pmnaStudy
2101 Dumke Study Room
8:00am–9:50amlesElines 
10:00am–12:00pmDouglas ShmuckerStructures
12:00pm–2:00pmDr YangCVEEN 3520
2:00pm–4:00pmAlexander BalkPDE
4:00pm–6:00pmWeidhaasCVEEN 3610
6:00pm–8:00pmterry yangtranspo
8:00pm–10:00pmHamillDelta Sigma Phi Study Session
2103 Study Room
8:00am–10:00amJosh WallNursing exam review
11:00am–1:00pmbrenda sanchezkochi study group 
1:00pm–3:00pmN/aKappa Delta Chi 
3:00pm–4:30pmMark NielsenGroup Study
6:00pm–8:00pmShunDelta Sigma Phi 
8:00pm–10:00pmAlisa C.Writing 
10:00pm–11:50pmAlisa CBusiness
2105 Study Room
8:10am–9:00amVThesis PResentation
9:00am–10:30amMonsonComm 1020 group
10:30am–11:30amBakshiInterview
12:00pm–2:00pmMatt AndersonGTiG
2:30pm–4:30pmTothPhi Sigma Pi Study
4:30pm–6:00pmWayne SpringerPhysics study group
6:00pm–8:00pmJennySeal Team 6
8:00pm–10:00pmMike GierePike Study
2130N Hoopes Room
9:00am–10:30amSkyler WilliamsStudents for Smiles Dental Kit Assembly
2:00pm–3:30pmMcKay Joseph HallECON 4670
5:40pm–10:00pmASUU Tutoring
2500B One Button Studio
10:00am–11:00amKathleenvideogames recording
12:00pm–1:00pmCarterClass recording
1:00pm–2:00pmChris HoffmanAFTA 6901
2:00pm–3:00pmChris HoffmanTLT Consult
3:30pm–4:30pmRobin LynchResume Video
3000 East Entrance
11:00am–1:00pmASUUStressBuster Week 
5220 Staff Training Lab
10:00am–12:00pmJohn TabetSystems Development Training

Contact

Knowledge Commons
801-581-6273

Related Links

Floor Maps
 Last Modified 1/25/18