link to University of Utah Home link to Marriott Library Home
Off Campus Access - Log In

Today's Room Schedule

Excludes rooms 1715, 1725, 1735, 1130, 1150, and 1160, which are scheduled by University Scheduling.

Time Instructor Class
1008 MAC Classroom
9:40am–11:40amBenjamin SandbergBALLE 1600-001
12:10pm–3:30pmPatrice CorneliMolecular Phylogenetics
4:00pm–8:00pmDarby FanningPresentation practice
1009 PC Classroom
12:20pm–1:50pmAtwoodGEOG 2600 Place
2:00pm–3:20pmlarsenedps2600 -Strategies for College Success- Salvia A...
6:00pm–9:00pmMark JarmanEAE 4900-004 Concept Art in Games
1110 MAC Classroom
9:10am–12:10pmWILKERSONFILM 3411/3412 EDITING
12:20pm–1:50pmN/AFA 3600-1 : Writing for New Media
2:00pm–3:20pmN/AFA 3600-2 : Writing for New Media
6:00pm–8:00pmJohnstoneFilm 3720 Game Dev
1120 MAC Classroom
10:40am–12:10pmrachel dewittWRTG 2010 rachel dewitt
12:20pm–1:50pmN/AFA 2000-1 : Computers and the Arts
2:00pm–3:20pmFlorian AlbergeDANC 1720-001 Intro to Dance Tech
3:40pm–5:00pmCory RobinsonWriting 1010
6:00pm–8:00pmMichael EdwardsFilm 2600 Intro to Animation
1140 Lecture Classroom
11:00am–12:00pmScott ClaerhoutASUU Toastmasters Key Club
12:20pm–1:50pmTim Slover2420 Intro to Playwriting
2:00pm–5:00pm? Cheryll BrogArtH 6810-1 : Visual Intersections
6:00pm–9:00pmCraig CaldwellFILM 3600-001 Storyboarding
1160 PC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amJames A. AndersonCOMM 5170: Evidence Based Mgt I
3:00pm–5:00pmLinda RalstonPRT 5460/6460 Electronic Marketing
1170 Lecture Classroom
9:00am–10:30amSteven GoldsmithCMP 4380-6380 Green Communities
10:40am–2:50pmCarol SogardArt 4695-1 : Sustain Design Pract
4:30pm–8:40pmCameron SmithArt 4655-1 : Environmental Graphics
1701H Gould Auditorium
3:30pm–5:00pmErik BrunvandArts/Technology Lecture Series - Bill Manaris
1705 Digital Scholarship Lab East
12:00pm–1:00pmKath ChristensenBrown Bag Mentor Series
1705 Digital Scholarship Lab West
12:00pm–1:00pmKath ChristensenBrown Bag Mentor Series
1735 PC Classroom
12:20pm–1:50pmJames A. AndersonCOMM 5880: Evidence Based Mgt II
1745 MAC Classroom
9:10am–10:30amN/AArt 2060-5 : NM Digital Photography
10:40am–12:10pmN/AArt 2060-6 : NM Digital Photography
12:20pm–1:50pmN/AArt 2060-7 : NM Digital Photography
2:00pm–3:20pmN/AArt 2060-8 : NM Digital Photography
3:40pm–5:00pmN/AArt 2060-9 : NM Digital Photography
6:00pm–9:00pmCamie SchaeferEnglish 3940 section 002
1750B Study Room
9:40am–11:00am,yufveweewewe
11:00am–1:00pmFarnsworthGroup
1:00pm–2:30pmFarnsworthGroup Study
2:30pm–4:30pmRuss IsabellaGroup 
5:00pm–6:00pmEllisComp Methods Study Group
7:30pm–9:30pmnaStudy Group
9:40pm–11:40pmnastudy group
1750C Study Room
10:00am–11:00amN/AChanapa study
11:20am–1:20pmJessica WoeppelECON 5190 Group Meeting
1:30pm–3:30pmHarvey DamCHIN 3020, 3150 TA
3:30pm–5:30pmJohnsonmath study group
5:30pm–7:30pmDawsonStudy group
7:30pm–9:30pmDawsonStudy group
1750D Study Room
10:00am–11:10amMichelle TamplinTutoring
11:10am–12:10pmN/ACE Senior Project
12:20pm–2:20pmKELLERLING 6233
2:20pm–3:30pmBob HitchcockDesign
4:00pm–5:00pmSeetha VeeraghantaLeap 1500-001 Group 1
5:00pm–6:10pmHorvathBiochemistry
6:10pm–8:10pmHorvathBiochemistry
8:10pm–10:10pmShelbyStudy Group
10:10pm–12:00amShelbyGroup Study
2008 Dumke Lecture Classroom
10:40am–1:50pmBrenda ScheerCMP 6405 Urban Design Methods
3:40pm–7:40pmHolly JohnsonART 4690-001 Graphic Design Portfolio
2103 Study Room
9:00am–10:30amBrunnelleGroup 15
10:30am–12:20pmKaplanLinguistics 4010 (Phonetics & Phonology)
12:20pm–2:00pmCoopmanMichael Coopman
2:00pm–4:00pmJoowon JungKorea 1020 Study Session - TA
4:00pm–6:00pmHiltonCS3505 Team Treebeard meeting
6:10pm–6:40pmstacigroup press
8:00pm–10:00pmHamzaArabic 
10:00pm–11:40pmHamzaArabic 
2105 Study Room
8:00am–9:00amTaylor DrakeMCAT Tutor Session
9:00am–9:50amTaylor DrakeMCAT Tutor Session
10:00am–12:00pmUlysses TonganevaiPacific Islander Experience
12:20pm–1:40pmMatt LintonHuman Biology Discussion (TA)
2:00pm–3:00pmSymonsESS 6394
3:30pm–4:10pmzmickey
4:10pm–6:10pmGrenBiostats study group
6:30pm–7:30pmSlaughterMST 6022 Grp C
7:30pm–8:50pmharlinetax acctg 
9:00pm–11:00pmNoldAnatomy
2130N Hoopes Seminar Room
9:00am–10:00amDr. Kent UdellME3650 Lab Office Hours TA
12:00pm–2:00pmSpencer RichardsKorea 1020 TA
2:00pm–4:00pmEspinosaSPAN 6900 
4:00pm–6:00pmToddMCAT Study Group
6:00pm–10:00pmJustin Spangler 801-696-6...ASUU Tutoring
10:10pm–11:50pmHenryODPhi 
3000 East Entrance
10:00am–2:00pmKelly DriesGraduation Survey

Contact

Knowledge Commons
801-581-6273

Related Links

Floor Maps
 Last Modified 2/3/15