link to University of Utah Home link to Marriott Library Home
Off Campus Access - Log In

Today's Room Schedule

Excludes rooms 1715, 1725, 1735, 1130, 1150, and 1160, which are scheduled by University Scheduling.

Time Instructor Class
1008 MAC Classroom
9:40am–11:40amBrian PatrickFILM 3945-004 AVID
1:20pm–2:50pmChristie TothWRTG 3870: Writing as a Social Practice
3:00pm–5:00pmLeither/LevavyArt History Lib Session
6:00pm–10:00pmJaimee ChristensenArt 4625-1 : Motion Graphics
1009 PC Classroom
10:00am–12:00pmAmber AngellUIT
2:00pm–3:30pmDemi HarterGame Craft
6:00pm–9:00pmNathan LindseyEAE 6210-001 Game Arts II
1110 MAC Classroom
12:50pm–3:00pmShenIntro to Animation
4:00pm–7:00pmMlib staffPractice Session
1120 MAC Classroom
8:30am–9:30amDavid CottleFA 3300
11:50am–1:00pmJoshua LenartCVEEN 3100
1:00pm–3:00pmAmber AngellUIT
3:00pm–4:20pmMatt StokerCS 4962-001 Mobile Apps
4:30pm–5:50pmMatt StokerCS 4962-002 Mobile Apps
6:30pm–10:00pmCoppersmithFilm 3720 Game Development
1140 Lecture Classroom
9:00am–10:00amLarry SmithLarry's Meeting
2:10pm–4:00pmZach CopeStudy Chemistry 
1160 PC Classroom
4:00pm–7:30pmLinda RalstonPRT 5610/6610 International Tourism
1170 Lecture Classroom
9:40am–12:40pmCarol SogardArt 3640-1 : Design Process
2:00pm–5:00pmHolly JohnsonArt 3640-2 : Design Process
1701H Gould Auditorium
11:30am–1:30pmBonnie WeiseCampus Dialogue Session
1745 MAC Classroom
12:50pm–2:50pmN/AFA 3700-1 : Multimedia Graphics
3:00pm–4:20pmN/AArt 2060-1 : NM Digital Photography
4:30pm–5:50pmN/AArt 2060-2 : NM Digital Photography
6:00pm–7:20pmN/AArt 2060-3 : NM Digital Photography
7:30pm–8:50pmN/AArt 2060-4 : NM Digital Photography
1750B Study Room
11:00am–12:00pmInterview prep
1:30pm–2:40pmZabalaSpanish study group
3:00pm–5:00pmElise BukiMath 1050 TA
1750C Study Room
8:30am–10:30amRyan P. SteeleStudy Time 
12:00pm–2:00pmHarvey DamCHIN 3020, 3150 TA
2:00pm–4:00pmNicholas Livdahlstudying
4:00pm–6:00pmheemstraO Chem 
1750D Study Room
12:20pm–1:50pmConnorStudy
1:50pm–3:50pmGermainFloating Head team meeting
2008 Dumke Lecture Classroom
3:10pm–5:00pmAndra HarboldTHEA 3110 Beginning Directing
2101 Dumke Study Room
9:30am–11:30amKona EldredgeKOREAN 2020 TA Session
1:20pm–3:20pmKarem OrregoCrisol Volunteers
3:30pm–4:30pmDr. Kent UdellME3650 Lab Office Hours TA
7:30pm–9:30pmnaChem5700 study group
2103 Study Room
9:30am–11:30amDerek PaynePMST Internship Meeting
11:40am–1:10pmPaulAnato
1:20pm–2:50pmElizabeth ArchuletaETHNC 3990: Pacific Island Literature
4:30pm–5:30pmN/ARed Cross Club at the U of U
5:40pm–7:20pmKarla MottaASB Prep Meeting #3
8:00pm–10:00pmHamzaReview 
2105 Study Room
10:30am–12:30pmDave TemmeSheyenne 
12:30pm–2:00pmHobbsFernanda Hobbs
2:00pm–4:00pmDr. HitchcockBIOEN 3801 Group A+ Meeting
4:00pm–5:00pmDr. BroadheadBioen 3801 BioDesign Mtg
2130N Hoopes Seminar Room
1:10pm–3:00pmShelley NicholsonPre Med Conference Committee Meeting
3:00pm–5:00pmWantsPOLS 1100 Study Group
6:00pm–10:00pmJustin Spangler 801-696-6...ASUU Tutoring
3000 East Entrance
11:00am–2:00pmKatrina SwaringenElections for ASUU
Bloomberg Professional Workstation
3:20pm–4:20pmNonebbg reserve 

Contact

Knowledge Commons
801-581-6273

Related Links

Floor Maps
 Last Modified 2/3/15