link to University of Utah Home link to Marriott Library Home
Off Campus Access - Log In

Today's Room Schedule

Excludes rooms 1715, 1725, 1735, 1130, 1150, and 1160, which are scheduled by University Scheduling.

Time Instructor Class
1008 MAC Classroom
9:30am–12:00pmDaureen NesdillElectronic Lab Notebooks: Using LabArchives to Inc...
12:00pm–4:00pmKeaton QuinnStudy Group
4:00pm–6:00pmMarie GrobergStudy Group
6:00pm–10:00pmMikaela SchmiettStudy Group
1009 PC Classroom
9:10am–12:40pmHallie HuberEAE 4900-009- Final
2:00pm–5:00pmHallie HuberEAE 3600-001 - FINAL
5:00pm–9:00pmMiranda WrightCSD 6330
1110 MAC Classroom
8:00am–10:00amColleen BaumTerritory Goal Setting Meeting
10:00am–2:00pmTrevor LanphearLaw Study Group
2:00pm–6:00pmRylie MakarewiczLaw Study
6:00pm–10:00pmCesar Calderon U#00923131Financial 3 and Managerial Accounting Study Group
1120 MAC Classroom
10:00am–2:00pmTanner AndrewsDynamics
2:10pm–4:10pmRandy CrabbThermal Dynamics
6:00pm–9:00pmHallie HuberEAE 3600-002 FINAL
1140 Lecture Classroom
9:10am–12:10pmDivya ChandrasekharCMP 6240- final
1:00pm–5:00pmPaul ColganStudy Group
6:00pm–9:00pmHallie HuberEAE 6320 - FINAL 
1170 Lecture Classroom
10:00am–12:30pmHawksInterview Presentations
2:00pm–3:00pmSoehnerFaculty Vote
3:00pm–5:00pmjasongroup work
6:00pm–9:00pmAndrea MillerPROEA 860
1701 West Entrance
7:00am–10:00amDonuts from the Dean 
1701H Gould Auditorium
10:00am–2:00pmTerra RosslandHoliday Party
1705A MAC Classroom
8:00am–8:00pmStan ClementsExam Services Finals
1738D Study Room
10:30am–12:30pmSultanmaJid Al-IssaBusiness Law Study Group
12:30pm–2:30pmDevlon HaaseBusiness Law Study Group
2:40pm–4:40pmKody PowellAvery's Mad Dash For Heat Transfer
8:00pm–10:00pmDr. Fergusonpresentation
1745 MAC Classroom
12:00pm–2:30pmLia LiuStudy Group
2:30pm–6:30pmBrandon MouserStudy Group
6:30pm–8:30pmMItchel HaberMitchel Haber
8:30pm–11:50pmLuke KingsleyStudy Group
1750A Study Room
11:00am–1:00pmJames Arnold U#00711606Mathmatical Models study group
1:00pm–3:00pmGeorge WantyFinance 3050
3:00pm–5:00pmKailer Harmer U#00895215Finance 3050 Study Group
7:00pm–9:00pmBandarianChem/physics
9:00pm–11:00pmDawsonPhys. 
1750B Study Room
9:00am–11:00amHalstromStudy Group
11:00am–1:00pmPhadnisGenetics Study
1:00pm–2:00pmBraxton ReedFinals Study
2:00pm–3:20pmMaggie cummingiesstudy group
3:20pm–3:50pmmaggie cummingingsstudy group
3:50pm–4:00pmmaggie cummingingsstudy group
4:00pm–6:00pmDana GershenhoffNutrition 4440 Exam Study - Leah Gulstrand / Emily...
6:00pm–8:00pmmuggie cummingsstudy group
8:00pm–10:00pmDana GershenhoffNutrition 4440
1750C Study Room
8:00am–10:00amYvettePaper
10:00am–12:00pmtrevor mayFinals Study
12:00pm–2:00pmTrent BrowneGroup study
2:00pm–3:00pmJStudy 
3:10pm–5:10pmHornerMake up test
5:30pm–7:30pmChristopher O'BrienChem 1210 SI Help Session
7:40pm–9:40pmTrisha WeeksPysch 1010 Review
9:50pm–11:50pmSean MeeganPsych Review
1750D Study Room
11:00am–1:00pmGurpartap S bhattiMath 5610 - Group Study
1:20pm–3:20pmThanh nguyenNumerical analysis 
3:30pm–5:30pmLeonard CarappezaPrivate Study
5:30pm–7:00pmTravis McBradStrat 3410
7:00pm–9:00pmn/an/a
2008 Dumke Lecture Classroom
12:00pm–4:00pmWalter WoodStudy Group
4:00pm–7:00pmNAStudy Group
7:00pm–11:00pmAustin VosburghStudy Group
2101 Dumke Study Room
10:30am–12:30pmmillerFinal Exam Review 
1:00pm–3:00pmphadnisGenetics continued
3:00pm–5:00pmN/AAlpha Kappa Psi
5:00pm–7:00pmZakSkybin
7:10pm–9:10pmConnor MorganSwim and Dive Study Hall
2103 Study Room
10:00am–12:00pmn/aKdchi study group
12:00pm–2:00pmn/aKDChi Study Group
2:20pm–3:40pmshallyStudy
3:40pm–5:40pmJaredTest 
6:00pm–8:00pmBradley ParkerHIST 3005 Study Group
8:00pm–10:00pmnaLUNCHBOX HOURS
10:00pm–11:50pmN/ALunchbox study sesh
2105 Study Room
8:00am–10:00amGaliciaPrivate Study
10:30am–12:30pmOnline classJackie Montour
12:30pm–2:00pmEmmalyn Irvin U#01138252Math study group
2:00pm–4:00pmAlan RogersBiology 5221 Final Group Study Session
4:00pm–5:00pmmaggie cummingsstudy group
5:00pm–7:00pmKatie BrinkerhoffFinance 3040
7:00pm–9:00pmN/A3500 Review
2130N Hoopes Room
2:30pm–4:30pmSpencer CattenBusiness Law
4:40pm–5:30pmmolly wiletswilets
5:40pm–6:00pmASUU Tutor Setup
6:00pm–10:00pmASUU Tutoring
2500 Digital Matters Open Area
11:00am–12:00pmAnthony SamsAdobe Spark Workshop & Lab
12:00pm–2:00pmJustin Bruce SorensenGIS Drop-In Sessions
3000 East Entrance
7:00am–10:00amDonuts from the Dean 
11:00am–1:00pmStress Buster Tabling - Therapy Animals
5220 Staff Training Lab
1:50pm–3:10pmChurchURG Meeting
Level 1 Built In Display Cases
7:00am–10:00pmMarianna DiPaoloShoshoni-English Print & Video Books
Level 2 Built In Display Cases
7:00am–10:00pmMarianna DiPaoloShoshoni-English Print & Video Books

Contact

Knowledge Commons
801-581-6273

Related Links

Floor Maps
 Last Modified 8/25/16